AT-GS950/8

AT-GS950/8 10/100/1000T x 8 ports WebSmart switch with 2 combo SFP ports
The AT-GS950/8 eco-friendly WebSmart switch conforms with Allied Telesis‘ commitment to environmentally friendly processes and products. It is designed to minimize power consumption through the use of a high efficiency power supply and a low power chipset. The WebSmart AT-GS950/8 features 8 10/100/1000T ports + 2 gig SFP uplink ports. Allied Telesis’ WebSmart switch integrates the simplicity of unmanaged switches with the performance and reliability of managed switches to provide a cost-effective solution for users to integrate management at the edge of their network. This WebSmart switch provides a network manager some key features using the simple web-based management function such as; port-based VLANs, IEEE 802.1p QoS, port trunking/link aggregation, port mirroring, priority queues and IEEE 802.1x security support.

Download Product Information

Features

  • Web-based management
  • 802.1X security
  • Port-based VLANs (up to 64 groups)
  • Link aggregation
  • Port settings for speed, availability, flow control
  • Port mirroring
  • Fanless
  • Desktop or Rack/Wall Mountable
  • 802.1Q tagged VLAN’s

Related Products

  • AT-MC101XL
    Fast Ethernet 100TX to 100FX (ST) multi-mode fiber (2 km), standalone media converter
  • AT-MC1004
    1000T Gigabit Ethernet to 1000SX (SC) standalone media converter
  • AT-GS900/8
    10/100/1000T x 8 ports unmanaged Gigabit switch
  • AT-9000/24
    10/100/1000T x 24 ports managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 SFP combo ports
  • 10/100TX Desktop PCI Network Adapter Card